Hilton +64 (0)273572573 Brian +64 (0)210454458

BOOK a WORKSHOP 2018

BERLIN, Germany
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Monday 16 April:  SharpReading Stages 1-3
This workshop that has been set up for Charles Dickens Primary School. There are places available for teachers from other schools who are interested in attending.

Please contact us by email for further details - sharpreading@icloud.com

VENUE:  Charles Dickens Grundschule, Berlin, Dickensweg 15, 14055 Berlin

TERM 2 2018

TERM 2  WEEK 2

INVERCARGILL    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 8  May: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 9  May:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 10 May: SharpReading for Teacher Aides (NE-Yr8)
VENUE: Woodlands Full Primary School - Dacre-Morton Mains Rd, Woodlands, Invercargill

TERM 2  WEEK 3

WESTPORT   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Tues 15 May: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Wed 16 May: SharpReading Stage 3  (Yr3-8)
Thurs 17 May: The Struggling Older Reader (Yr4-10)
VENUE: To be confirmed

TERM 2  WEEK 4

CHRISTCHURCH      Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Mon 21 May: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Tues 22 May: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Wed 23 May: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Thurs 24 May: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader  (Yr4-10)
VENUE: The McFaddens Centre (St Albans Baptist Church), 64 McFaddens Read, St Albans, CHRISTCHURCH

NELSON   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 22  May: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 23  May:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 24 May: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr3-8)
VENUE: To be confirmed

TERM 2  WEEK 5

AUCKLAND (South East)   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
All Day Workshops 9am-3pm
Mon 28 May: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Tues 29 May: SharpReading Stage 3  (Yr3-Yr8)
Wed 30 May: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8) 
Special After School Workshop 3:30pm-6:00pm 
Tues 29 May: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr4-10) 
VENUE: Ormiston Junior College, 285 Ormiston Road, Flatbush, AUCKLAN

WARKWORTH    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Thurs 31 May: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Friday 1 June: SharpReading Stage 3  (Yr3-Yr8)
VENUE: To be confirmed (Warkworth)

MASTERTON    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 29  May: SharpReading Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 30  May:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 31 May: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr3-8)
VENUE: REAP House, Masterton

TERM 2  WEEK 6

WHANGAREI    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Wed  6 June: SharpReading Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Thu  7 June:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Fri    8 June: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr3-8)
VENUE: Whangarei Intermediate School

WELLINGTON   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
All Day Workshops 9am-3pm
Tues 5 June:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Wed 6 June:  SharpReading Stages 1-2 (NE-Yr2)
Special After School Workshop 3:30pm-6:00pm
Wed 6 June:  SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr4-10)
VENUE: Johnsonville Community Centre, 3 Frankmoore Ave, WELLINGTON

Thurs 7 June: Available for In-School Support
Email sharpreading@icloud.com to secure this date for your school. First in ...

TERM 2  WEEK 7

HOKITIKA    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Mon 11 June: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8) - All day
Mon 11 June: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2) - AFTERSCHOOL WORKSHOP
Tues 12 June: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8) - All day
Tues 12 June: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr3-8) - AFTERSCHOOL WORKSHOP
VENUE: St Mary's School, Hokitika

TIMARU    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 12 June: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 13 June:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 14 June: SharpReading for Teacher Aides (NE-Yr8)
VENUE: Pleasant Point Primary School - 33 Halstead Rd, Pleasant Point

TERM 2  WEEK 8

DUNEDIN    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 19 June: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Wed 20 June: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 21 June: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr3-8)
VENUE: To be confirmed

Term 3 2018

TERM 3  WEEK 2

GISBORNE   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 31  July: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 1 August:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 2 August: SharpPhonics (NE-Yr2)
VENUE: To be confirmed

CHRISTCHURCH      Click here for more information and to REGISTER 
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Mon 30 July: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Tues 31 July: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Wed 1 Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8) 
Thurs 2 Aug: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader  (Yr4-10)
VENUE: The McFaddens Centre (St Albans Baptist Church), 64 McFaddens Read, St Albans, CHRISTCHURCH

TERM 3  WEEK 3

NAPIER   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 7  Aug: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 8  Aug:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 9  Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Fri 10   Aug: SharpPhonics (NE-Yr2)
VENUE: To be confirmed

AUCKLAND (South East)   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
All Day Workshops 9am-3pm
Mon 7 Aug: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Tues 8 Aug: SharpReading Stage 3  (Yr3-Yr8)
Wed 9 Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Special After School Workshop 3:30pm-6:00pm 
Wed 9 Aug: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr4-10)  
VENUE: Ormiston Junior College, 285 Ormiston Road, Flatbush, AUCKLAND

Thurs 10 Aug: Available for In-School Support
Email sharpreading@icloud.com to secure this date for your school. First in...

TERM 3  WEEK 4

TARANAKI    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 14 Aug: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Wed 15 Aug: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thurs 16 Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Fri     17 Aug: SharpPhonics  (NE-Yr2)
VENUE: To be confirmed

WELLINGTON   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
All Day Workshops 9am-3pm
Mon 13 Aug:  SharpReading Stages 1-2 (NE-Yr2)
Tues 14 Aug:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Wed 15 Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Special Afterschool Workshop  3:30pm-6pm
Wed 15 Aug:  SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr4-10)
VENUE: Johnsonville Community Centre, 3 Frankmoore Ave, WELLINGTON

Thurs 16 Aug: Available for In-School Support
Email sharpreading@icloud.com to secure this date for your school. First in...

TERM 3  WEEK 5

ROTORUA   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Tues 21  Aug: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (NE-Yr2)
Wed 22  Aug: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Thur 23 Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Fri   24  Aug: SharpPhonics (NE-Yr2)
VENUE: To be confirmed

SUNSHINE COAST (QLD)   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
All Day Workshops 9am-3pm
Mon 20 Aug:  SharpReading Stages 1-2 (Prep-Yr2)
Tues 21 Aug:  SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr2-6)
Wed 22 Aug: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-6)
Special Afterschool Workshops  3:30pm-6pm
Tues 21 Aug:  SharpReading for the Secondary Classroom (Yr7-10)
Wed 22 Aug: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr4-10) 
VENUE: Immanuel Lutheran College, 126-142 Wises Rd, Buderim QLD

Term 4 2018

School Holidays

PERTH, WA    Registration available soon through State School Teachers' Union of WA
Presenter: Hilton Ayrey
Mon 1 Oct: SharpReading Stages 1&2 (Prep-Yr2)
Tues 2 Oct: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr2-Yr6)
Wed 3 Oct: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader (Yr3-8)
Thurs 4 Oct: SharpReading Stages 4-6  NB: Stage 3 a prerequisite (Yrs3-8)
VENUE: SSTUWA, 1 West Street, West Perth WA 6005.

TERM 4  WEEK 2

HONG KONG   Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Mon 22 Oct: SharpReading for Stages 1&2 (Prep-Yr2)
Tues 23 Oct: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Wed 24 Oct:  SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8)
Thur 25 Oct: SharpPhonics (Prep-Yr2)
Fri    26 Oct: Trainer Day 1: Teacher support, Observations and Feedback (limited places)
VENUE: Australian International School Hong Kong

TERM 4  WEEK 3

CHRISTCHURCH      Click here for more information and to REGISTERPresenter: Hilton Ayrey
Mon 29 Oct: SharpReading Stages 1-2  (NE-Yr2)
Tues 30 Oct: SharpReading Stage 3 (Yr3-8)
Wed 31 Oct: SharpReading Stages 4-6 (Yr3-8) 
Thurs 1 Nov: SharpReading for the Struggling Older Reader  (Yr4-10)
VENUE: The McFaddens Centre (St Albans Baptist Church), 64 McFaddens Read, St Albans, CHRISTCHURCH

TERM 4  SHANGHAI    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Mon 29 Oct: SharpReading for Stages 1 - 3 (Prep-Yr8)|
Tues 30 Oct: SharpPhonics (Prep-Yr2)
VENUE: To be confirmed

TERM 4  BEIJING    Click here for more information and to REGISTER
Presenter: Brian Parker
Thurs 1 Nov: SharpReading for Stages 1 - 3 (Prep-Yr8)
Fri      2 Nov: SharpPhonics (Prep-Yr2)
VENUE: To be confirmed


 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT